Complaint against timtara.com - order #10326616


 

NO DELIVERY OF PRODUCT OR NO  REFUND FOR ORDER #10326616 FROM TIMTARA.COM

i have made order on 16.09.2012 with TIMTARA.COM 

TIMTARA - ORDER #10326616 - 1 x Micromax Superfone Canvas A100 Mobile Phone =  Rs. 8,999.

and made payment through AXIS BANK INTERNET BANKING 

DETAILS OF NET MONEY TRANSFER:

Subject           Cyber Receipt for Shopping Mall Pmt Id :54845421

Thank you for carrying out e-Payment funds transfer.

Payment Id : 54845421 

Payee Name : TECHPROCESS SOLUTIONS LTD              

Payment Date : 16-09-2012 10:12 AM

Txn Amount : 8999

MY ORDER DETAILS FURNISHED IN TIMTARA.COM IS 

 

ORDER #10326616

Your order details are shown below.

Your Order

Order Status: Awaiting Shipment
Order Date: 16-09-2012 @ 10:10 AM
Order Recipient: ameerkhan babu s r
Order Total: Rs. 8,999 INR


BUT I DID NOT RECEIVED PRODUCT (TIMTARA - ORDER #10314228 - 1 x Micromax Superfone Canvas A100 Mobile Phone =  Rs. 8,999. TILL NOW (22/10/12)). http://www.timtara.com/pages/Shipping-and-Returns.html

I CALLED TIMTARA CUSTOMER CARE NO. 0135-3051500 ON 22/09/12 THEY REPLIED AS PRODUCT  WILL DELIVERED WITH IN 08/10/12  WITH COMPLAINT NO. 42680

Ticket #42680

(Ticket #42680

Department:

Support

Create Date:

Sep 22,2012

Name:

ameerkhan

Email:

drameermd@gmail.com

 

Subject: when it will be shipped. waiting for this

Ticket Thread

payal@timtara.com

We would like to inform you that your order is in time frame it will be dispatched till 8 October. so we are requesting you to please wait till then. )

THEN I CALLED THEM ON 09/10/12, THEY REPLIED AS THE PRODUCT IS IN HUGE DEMAND LIKEWISE, SO I REQUESTED FOR REFUND BUT THEY DIDN’T DESPATCHED PRODUCT OR REFUND TILL NOW 

I HAVE MADE COMPALINT TO 

1. GrahakSeva.com complaint id: 102125

2.National Co-ordination council Complain Docket no. -: 466441421912

3. complaint to consumerdesk.in (volunter help service)

HELP ME IN THIS CASE PLEASE

 
Reply   
 

You should first lodge a Diary to the Cyber Crime Branch of Police if the Police authority would not take any action and if you would able to trace out their actual address then file Crimical Case u/sec.67 of I T Act in Judicial Magistrate Court.You can also file a case in Consumer Forum for deficiency of sevice.

 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu