second marriage done by my husband without giving me divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 November 2017

is is Vanessa A John. Hi just wanted to know how is the verification done for court marriage in catholic also wanna know if a married person having an affair and wanna get married can it be done in Mantralaya how do you people come to know if he is married earlier need help immediately plz As this incident has happened with me and the register person said they do not verify the parties. I am married to my husband for the past eight years n there was a lady Clara Dsouza who took my husband to dubai later divorced her first husband n then got married to my husband in mumbai mantralaya court on 13-1-15 .I want to know what can be done as me having two children n my husband always visited us every year n he got married to this lady in 2015 n last year got twins from this lady n this lady knew he was married but now when I caught them red. Handed she is lying as she always blocked me when I told her he is my husband what can be done now as whenever I try contacting her she blocks me n tell I have left ur husband This lady said if I text her will file complaint on me after I caught them as said she has left my husband but not in writing its so many years I tried contacting her dubai number but she always blocked me when I told her he is my husband she said as she was madly in love with my husband married him n now as she is caught said take ur husband n dont text her but how to get a proof stating she left him as she blocked my last number too which I am using .plz need help what can be done now As this incident has happened with me and the register person said they do not verify the parties. I am married to my husband for the past eight years n there was a lady who took my husband to dubai later divorced her first husband n then got married to my husband in mumbai mantralaya court I want to know what can be done as me having two children n my husband always visited us every year n he got married to this lady in 2015 n lastyear got twins from this lady n this lady knew he was married but now when I caught them red. Handed she is lying as she always blocked me when I told her he is my husband what can be done now as whenever I try contacting her she blocks me n tell I have left ur husband but there is nothing in written stating she left my husband and now as she is caught red handed states was not aware that my husband was already married but I always when found something wrong tried contacting her but she n her fly always blocked me


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 November 2017

Did u consult your husband? Does he accept or dismiss? Are you ready to file a case against both? Think twice before proceeding legal sction, since it will have an impact on your own life.

vanessa Anthony john (Querist)
10 November 2017

Since I caught them n my husband came home and is with me.But the marriage officer said as he got register marriage he has to take divorce as that marriage is legal too as it is register n that lady says now I left ur husband as I came to know he is married .if any lady cheated would file a case but that lady knew my husband was married so she divorced her first husband n got married to my husband as per Catholic marriage act. but how come the marriage took place in Mantralaya without getting the couple's verified in this way so many families are getting destroyed just because I came to know my husband got married in Mantralaya I went to verify so government too need to do something in their verification

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 November 2017

Too long a story, it is not a query and no time to respond.
Consult a local lawyer for proper appreciation of facts of the case, guide and proceed.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Discuss in detail with local lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics