Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > sec 302(2) crpc



Please Wait ..

sec 302(2) crpc (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : A.P.Rajagopal

Posted On 18 January 2011 at 17:49

sir ,
can a summary trial or calendar case which is triable before a magistrate can be conducted by a private pleader instead of pp r app since the defacto complainant is of the opinion that pp r app will not do justice and they will do favour to accused. what does sec 302 (2) of crpc says.
kly may pls be clarified
tks n rgs
apr




Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 18 January 2011 at 18:34

YOU MAY SUBMIT APPLICATION TO THE COURT THROUGH YOUR ADVOCATE TO ALLOW HIM TO ASSIST THE PP.COURT WILL ALLOW THE SAME.GOOD LUCK.



Expert : Advocate. Arunagiri

Posted On 18 January 2011 at 19:39

You can approach the court to appoint a special PP at your choice or at the choice of the court, other than the regular PP. Normally the court will allow such a petition.l



Expert : Sanjay Gupta

Posted On 19 January 2011 at 03:06

you can appoint a defacto complainant's lawyer to help P.P. for conducting the matter.



Expert : Ajay Bansal

Posted On 19 January 2011 at 15:39

Yes.You may pray the Court to grant permission of conducting of complainant's case by a private lawyer.



Expert : AMAR RANU

Posted On 08 July 2011 at 14:44

Answer is not clear.It seems to be applicable to police cases.
Whether said section of 302 of Crpc is applicable to private criminal complaints pending in Magistrate court?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics