Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > sale deed



Please Wait ..



sale deed (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pushpakrishna

Posted On 20 March 2017 at 18:11



dear experts
a person taken a loan from X of rs.4,00,000/- and executed a registered sale deed of his plot on a condition that when ever the amount is repaid he has to re execute the register sale deed.but there is no any document on that condition.now the person ready to pay the amount with interest but X is not in a mood to re execute the registerd sale deed.
kindly advice on this .
thanq experts in advance.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Ziaur Rahman

Posted On 20 March 2017 at 20:27



File a case under Specific Performance Act in Civil Court through an experienced advocate.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 07:22



Agree with Ziaur Rahman.



Expert : Ziaur Rahman

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 09:18



Thanks Ms Kapoor for appreciation.



Expert : Adv. Yogen Kakade

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 10:51



Was that condition in writing in any agreement. If NO.. then that person is not legally binding to sell the property back to you.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 18:12



In absence of written agreement to the effect, it would be difficult to get the property back.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 21:46



As suggested by experts, show the said agreement to a very able counsel specializing in such/property matters at your location.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 22 March 2017 at 06:53



Agree with experts.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics