proprietorship

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 February 2015

Dear experts
I am a govt. Bank employee, now i am planning to open an electronic showroom to try my hand in business..my query is--:
Can i register for proprietorship on my name.?
And if i make my wife the proprietor..can i be the co-proprietor or joint ..
Will it affect my job anyhow..
Thank you.



N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
21 February 2015

No Doubt You are an Intelligent Person to Know Your Own Answers.

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
Click to Talk
21 February 2015

you can neither be sole proprietor or joint one.
concentrate in your current job.

Dhingra, 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
21 February 2015

A student's academic query.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
22 February 2015

I agree with experts.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 February 2015

Q.Can i register for proprietorship on my name.?

A.NO!

Q.And if i make my wife the proprietor. Can i be the co-proprietor or joint ..
Will it affect my job anyhow..????

A. Your wife alone can run a proprietorship firm but You can not be a co-proprietor or joint.....CO PROPRIETOR IS A TERM UNKNOWN TO LAW and doing business will affect your job.

aman (Querist)
22 February 2015

Thanks all experts.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
22 February 2015

Agree with the expert prabhakar singh ji.

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 February 2015

agree with prabhakarsinghji

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
24 February 2015

Another student's academic query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics