Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > portion mark



Please Wait ..


portion mark (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 17 January 2010 at 11:05

what is mean by PORTION MARK




Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 17 January 2010 at 17:15

NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE
MOBILE.09325226691, 09271971251

REGARDING THE PORTION MARK KINDLY NOTE THAT

1.IN CRIMINAL CASE WHILE RECORDING EVIDENCE OF WITNESS ,AT THE TIME OF EXAM IN CHIEF OF WITNESS THE PROSECUTION LAWYER SHOWS TO THE WITNESS PORTION FROM HIS STATEMENT WHICH IS PART OF CHARGESHEET AND REGARDING CORRECTNESS OF THE SAME AND SAID PORTION OF HIS STATEMTNT IS CALLED AS PORTION MARKED AND IS MARKED AS "A" B AND SO ON AND IN HIS EXAM IN CHIEF SAID PORTION MARKED A IS NOTED BY THE HONOURABLE COURT WHILE EXHIBITING THE DOCUMENTS AND STATEMENTS.PLEASE NOTE

IN CASE ANY FURTHER HELP IS REQUIRED KINDLY SEND DETAILS OR WRITE OR CALL.
WITH BEST REGARDS TO YOU YOUR FAMILY AND FRIENDS.
THANKING YOU
YOURS SINCERELY
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 17 January 2010 at 23:19

I do agree with nandkumar


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics