Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Family Law > marz ul maut

Please Wait ..

marz ul maut (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : b.s.aravinda babu

Posted On 30 January 2010 at 16:04


Can a gift deed executed by a muslim woman and registered, be attacked on the ground of marz ul maut?

A line in reply with citations, if any, would be highly appreciated.


BS Aravinda Babu


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : M/s. Y-not legal services

Posted On 23 January 2016 at 01:24

anonymous query can not be answered



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics