knw bout buk on corporate law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 July 2009

plz lemme knw some gud buks on corporate law fo basic knwledge...i min not fo professionals...student's level...


A V Vishal (Expert)
17 July 2009

Dear Vida

Your query is not clear, Corporate Law is a vast field it consists of company law, SEBI and other allied acts, on which branch of Corporate law do you need book.

Dr.Gaurang N. Gandhi (Expert)
19 July 2009

The word corporate is like as an osean.

u did't clarify in which u want to get knowledge.


if u r studying in LLM then go through the book COMPANY LAW - by GK.KAPOOR& others.

it's very nice morethen 1300 pages there and all kinds of rules and guidelines of SEBI are lockated there.

try to get a new addition.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
13 July 2012

Search it in law book store.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu