Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > judgement of sc/hc regarding crpc145



Please Wait ..

judgement of sc/hc regarding crpc145 (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 05 July 2011 at 12:13

i need reference judgment of sc/hc regarding crpc 145 to show
- crpc 145 is applicable to private party dispute - to restore possession of party forcibly dispossessed within two month prior to application before exe.magistrate.
-proceeding under crpc-145 can continue along side civil suite.
-any other legal remedy in such case




Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 05 July 2011 at 19:34

civil suit is the other remedy.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics