holding dual 12th result from two different boards

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 November 2017

I posses two 12 the result of two different boards but in consecutive year of which I used the latter one to apply for govt job. Now in police verifications do I need to mention the details of both will there be any issue if not mentioned.

In attestation form that is for police verification we have to mention the name of school and exam passed as well as duration.so from where I passed 10th I passed 12 th also further due to low percentage I appeared again for 12 th exam from different board next year. Now in attestation form if I mention the name of school for 10 and do not mention it for 12th and mention other school for 12 th will there be any issue? And does police goes individually to schools to check details????



JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
11 November 2017

You will have to mention both. No scope of concealment of any information/fact in attestation form.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

You should have mentioned the detail which you have filed in the application.

Ankit (Querist)
11 November 2017

Please tell me if holding two 12 th result is illegal or not...
I have passed both the exams in consecutive year not in same year.
And does police verification has anything to do with it??

Ankit (Querist)
11 November 2017

I gave my 12 th from previous school in 2012 and again gave exam in 2013 .I have mentioned 12 th marks of 2013 in my application for ssc.
Now while filling attestation we need to tell from which year to which year you studied in a particular school and what exam u have passed. I have filled my 2013 12 th mark. Can I not mention the time period of upto my class 10 only in previous school and not mention the time period of 11 and 12 class..as I have given 12 th result of my latter school.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
11 November 2017

How anyone else other than you can know whether you obtained dual qualification legally or illegally.

So, holding two 12th results, whether legal or illegal, only you can answer, as all that depends upon whether you actually passed the exam both the times or not.

Ankit (Querist)
11 November 2017

I actually had passed both the xms. Now is it illegal JIGYASU: Legal Analyst??

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
11 November 2017

Answer to your question very well lies in my previous post. It is for you to interpret that appropriately, instead of asking for 100% spoon feeding, like a child.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

@ Jigyasu,
This is a hypothetical, fabricated and fake story for debate.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
12 November 2017

@ Dr. J.C. Vashista,

I could very well realise about his academic query from the yearning of the querist. So, could not relish 100% spoon feeding to the querist.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

Dear Mr. Jigyasu,
You might have appreciated same topic/question (not query) has been posted for debate today itself mentioning himself as "anonymous" author.
Warm regards

Dhingra, 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 November 2017

Normally academic or hypothetical queries become difficult to be identified easily.


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
12 November 2017

Dr. Vashista ji,

Can't remember, if any post with the same issue has been attended at some other thread also.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics