having two 12th certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 November 2017

I posses two 12 the result of two different boards but in consecutive year of which I used the latter one to apply for govt job. Now in police verifications do I need to mention the details of both will there be any issue if not mentioned.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 November 2017

In attestation form that is for police verification we have to mention the name of school and exam passed as well as duration.so from where I passed 10th I passed 12 th also further due to low percentage I appeared again for 12 th exam from different board next year.
Now in attestation form if I mention the name of school for 10 and do not mention it for 12th and mention other school for 12 th will there be any issue? And does police goes individually to schools to check details????


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 November 2017

Pls rply...

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

You mention and submit the 12 thboard exam score in which you scored better thanthe other 12 th class board. Or even if you mention both the scores of 12 th board no issues will arise.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

If you appreciate my answers to your queries please. click likes


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 November 2017

And what about police verification?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

Anonymous author ??
No reply.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

Same hypothetical and fabricated topic has been posted for debate by "Ankit" today itself .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics