guarantee

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 March 2019

my relative shanti was given cash credit limit upto 20 lakh . and my friend radhika stood as surety . in feb credit limit was reduced to rs 1000000 and later on 25 feb it was increased to 20 lakh
now it was done by oral instructions to cashier and document was not altered . here
can my radhika be discharged due to variance in contract because she says even oral saying to cashier amounts to variance


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
23 March 2019

I think the Bank reduced the loan limit but after some days it was restored and no document is altered or executed for this. so the document already executed is in force and Radhika is guarantor.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu