flight dalay

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 March 2019

my sister priya was coming from bangalore on 2 march by jet airways
she had to attend the office work and immediately leave to madras by 10 o clock air india . jet airways enormous delay and my sister had to miss air india flight
can she claim compensation as she missed her flight of air india to madras due to enormous delay caused by jet as she also missed a project of worth 5 lakhs due to not catching air india


Martin S. (Expert)
21 March 2019

Can claim compensation.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu