flight dalay

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 March 2019

my sister priya was coming from bangalore on 2 march by jet airways
she had to attend the office work and imm


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 March 2019

Your query requires clarity. No facts posted.

NANDKUMAR B SAWANT (Expert)
10 March 2019

Send a legal notice through advocate mentioning all details and facts and claim compensation for deficiency in service and file case in proper court /consumer court if mater not settled amicably

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
10 March 2019

Normally the delay of flights by 3 hours and more only could claim any Compensation



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu