Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > equitable mortgage by deposit of title deeds



Please Wait ..

equitable mortgage by deposit of title deeds (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Priyanka Baheti

Posted On 03 April 2010 at 12:43

Kindly provide me the list of notified towns in the State of Madhya Pradesh, where equitable mortgage by deposit of title deeds can be executed.




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 03 April 2010 at 13:02

Equitable mortgage is applicable in all cities of Madhya Pradesh.



Expert : Harshada Shukl Kulkarni

Posted On 03 April 2010 at 18:18

Hi !

Equitable mortgage can be executed anywhere in Madhya Pradesh and all over the India.



Expert : prakash vathore

Posted On 03 April 2010 at 18:19

I do agree with both the experts.



Expert : Parthasarathi Loganathan

Posted On 03 April 2010 at 21:59

Of course, one has to check up with the Revenue authority of the State of MP as to the list of notified centres for creation of Equitable mortgage


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: