Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > electricity connection in partition suit case



Please Wait ..

electricity connection in partition suit case (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : wheelhome@gmail.com
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2011 at 22:26

we are three brothers n are fighting a partition suit of our joint land which our parents didnt divided by their will,i m possesing the property n my brothers have filled the partition suit ,in the mean time they have disconnected my electricity connection and have given an application in the electricity board not to give me electricity connection until the final judgement comes, will i have to live without electricity until the judgement comes, i m in a mess where to appeal, they even threaten to leave the place n go somewhere, pls help me by replying whats the law for this case says



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: