copyright

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 March 2019

my aunt runs a coaching institute " future ias " and whatever material is made in the institute by teachers is xeroxed and sold in a nearby xerox shop for low rate . the institute is registered and material is copyright protected . as a result many students instead of coming to institute are taking material cheaply . can my aunt sue the xerox shop for copyright violation and the loss of her students


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
19 March 2019

Your Aunt can take legal action against the zerox shop.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu