Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > casual leave rules in private sector in india



Please Wait ..


casual leave rules in private sector in india (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : vijay ghangrekar

Posted On 30 June 2010 at 15:45

please guide me to make casual leave provisions in asmall private company




Expert : B K Raghavendra Rao

Posted On 03 July 2010 at 23:30

It depends upon the discretion of the management. It could be anywhere between 7 to 12 per annum.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics