Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > bail u/s 452



Please Wait ..

bail u/s 452 (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sushil

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 12:34

respected sir,
a case was registered by me u/s 323,324,325 and 452.i want to know:
1)will the accused get bail under each section i.e. 323,324,325,452.
2)how much amount will he pay agains his bail u/s 452.
thanks





Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 12:35

Both depends upon the discretion of the court.



Expert : s.subramanian

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 15:49

Bail and the quantum of sureties are all matters purely within the discretion of the court.



Expert : Kirti Kar Tripathi

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 17:17

agree



Expert : Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 17:42

yes, bail is discretion of the court



Expert : Sanjay Gupta

Posted On 23 October 2010 at 22:44

Agree with Mr. Burman and Mr.Subramaniun.



Expert : Sri Vijayan.A

Posted On 24 October 2010 at 17:38

Bail itself is the discretion of the court. So the other facts of quantum, numbers also under the discretion



Expert : sreenivasa Rao.P

Posted On 24 October 2010 at 20:04

The charges against you are of different nature and a combination of bailable and non bailable offenses.Bail is always the discretion of the court.As per the Judicial officers manual,all the lower court judges are supposed to move in the jurisdiction of their authority and ascertain the living conditions of the people and also the nature of their activities/job or avocation.It all depends upon the counsel how he present the case before the judge and convince him about the financial status of the party and most of the judges are sensitive to this fact and grant bail either with or without sureties.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: