advocate commissioner report

 

(Querist)
05 November 2017

Sir, the advocate commissioner report has been scrapped by sub judge in first appeal for reason that the suit property was measured by a sale deed marked as plaintiff side document 1 given by plaintiff lawyer during commissioner,s measurement.whether is it not proper to give a marked document to commissioner by plaintiff lawyer.


Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
06 November 2017

It isvery much proper for a plaintiff to give a marked document(sale Deed) to an advocate commissioner which is not measured to measre the property under sale deed along with a surveyerPlease vclick the following;link for further information onthis issue.
https://indiankanoon.org/doc/159415000/

P. Venu (Expert)
06 November 2017

The posting lacks clarity.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
06 November 2017

If not satisfied with the findings of court challenge the same.

J. Raj george (Querist)
06 November 2017

Thanks very much to expert madam Ms.Usha Kaboor for valuable law points.am searching in Indiankanoon

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
07 November 2017

Incomplete information

J. Raj george (Querist)
07 November 2017

Sir/madam,
In the commission report it was written as " ...after that plaintiff lawyer gave me on document Ex.P1 ,as per which the land was measured and the plaintiff schedule was identified as..."
My question is the act of giving the document by the plaintiff lawyer is wrong or correct? Or whether the commissioner should get the marked document from the court only. Please clarify me

J. Raj george (Querist)
08 November 2017

I request an clarification

J. Raj george (Querist)
08 November 2017

Any experts 'll



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics