Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Writ petition



Please Wait ..

Writ petition (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : anil verma (registeronlyfree)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 10:50

Under what section of Allahabad high court rules I can get my writ petition transfer d fro a particular Judge who happens to be the senior of the opposite counsel. the matter is pending in this court since 15 months and no proceedings had been recorded till date.?




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 11:17

File application u/s 151 of CPC with ur affidavit in the court of Chief Justice of AHC to get ur case transfered to another court.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 11:19

Repeated query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: