Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Wp in supreme court



Please Wait ..



Wp in supreme court (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : khurana

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 08:54



Would appreciate if I could be provided another information …. Ideally what should be the FORMAT OF THE COVER PAGE in a WP?
In a writ Petition with Supreme Court... the format of Cover Page should be numbered in which format? THE WP begins from 1, 2, 3 on-wards. Listing Proforma starts as “ A B, C, D” . Synopsis as Letter “B" on wards….

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 10:45


Click to Talk

formats not supplied.



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 11:03



Take practical help from some local lawyer.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 25 April 2017 at 16:44



Formats / drafts / samples not provided in this section.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics