Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Word "adjudicated"



Please Wait ..

Word "adjudicated" (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : krishna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 15:57

We had apply for withdrawal of civil suit to file fresh one.court has allowed us to withdraw this suit to file new on same cause of action.But honourable judje has used word '' Adjudicated " in his order.

Lawyer of defendant said that judje have used this word perfectly.understand the meaning of this word at the time of filling of this suit.

I want to know that whether or not this word affect our attempt to file new suit ? If yes i want to know how ?And if not then I want to know that whether defendant lawyer just trying to threatened us.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 16:23

Show the whole order to understand the meaning of the words properly.
The moot point is if the judge has given the liberty to file afresh then there is nothing to worry.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 17:07

Yes. It will not affect any future suit of case



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 20:53

Nothing can be said w/o looking the said order.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: