Withdrawal of writ petition

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 February 2019

Can I (petitioner) withdraw writ petition before first hearing



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 February 2019

Can a petitioner withdraw writ petition before Case admission

Bilal U Gani (Expert)
11 February 2019

You need to file an application for the withdrawal of WP.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 February 2019

No problem in withdrawal of WP.
Contact and consult your lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu