Winding up petition

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 May 2019

Sirs,

Where can I have to file a winding up petition against a pvt. Ltd. co. duly registered with ROC at Pune.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
28 May 2019

No facts provided for consideration and obligation of experts.
It would be better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper guidance and proceeding.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
28 May 2019

Yes. no facts posted. What is the reason to file winding up petition? What is the opinion of your CA or Advocate.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
01 June 2019

File petition. at place where registered office of said company is situated

shivam...... (Expert)
14 June 2019

Agree with Mr Nanda's reply



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu