Will notice serve on email id be considered in the court?

 

(Querist)
19 May 2019

Hello Experts,

In DV case, first notice was served on NA's address but it was returned and mentioned on it as NA is not present on this address then notice has been served on her email id. We have informed to the court that the notice has been served but the Hon'ble court asked to submit any citation on notice serve on email be considered.
Parents of NA has already informed NA about this case means she is in a knowledge of it.
Please help me with the citation or suggest if any.

Thanks in advance.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 May 2019

@ Kavitha SG,
What is your actual problem???
You have been asking queries on diverse topics as:

Kavitha SG asked a query in Experts "Will notice serve on email id be considered in the court?" Kavitha SG asked a query in Experts "Execution of interim maintenance in appeal"
Kavitha SG replied to a query in Experts "Will police investigation be done in sec 494 ?"
Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "Can we ask jd to submit his salary certificate in execution?" Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "Can we ask jd to submit his salary certificate in execution?" Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "Can we ask jd to submit his salary certificate in execution?" Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "Can we ask jd to submit his salary certificate in execution?" Kavitha SG posted a new topic in forum "Can we ask jd to submit his salary certificate in execution?" Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "Please help for sec 125 crpc query"
Kavitha SG posted a new topic in forum "Please help for sec 125 crpc query"
Kavitha SG replied to a topic in forum "How to file suit to get son's share in husband's property" Kavitha SG posted a new topic in forum "How to file suit to get son's share in husband's property" Kavitha SG asked a query in Experts "May i file complaint to the commissioner for misleading ? "
Kavita RS posted a new topic in forum "Distress warrant format in english"
Kavita RS More...

Kavitha SG (Querist)
22 May 2019

Respected Sir,

Yes, if I have a doubt in any court proceeding then I can ask a question.
Then, it doesn't matter that all the questions are different. I can seek for advice.

Any other expert, Please help me in my query.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear Sir,
Some High Courts expected service on Email ID as deemed service. It is for the Trial Court either to accept such service as sufficient service or ask you to sent the notice to your wife again through other mode of service.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Kavitha SG (Querist)
29 May 2019

Hello Sir,
Thank you for your reply. Please share citation on this if any.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu