Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Whose pan no to be mentioned ?



Please Wait ..

Whose pan no to be mentioned ? (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:09

when property is purchased by the huf, whose PAN No is to be mentioned in the agreement HUF PAN OR KARTA'S HUF?




Expert : Suhail A.Siddiqui
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:33

HUF PAN will mention able/applicable



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:33

HUF PAN !!!!!
A BIG GUN YOU SEEM WITH CONSECUTIVE QUESTIONS.



Expert : C. P. CHUGH
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:41

PAN of the buyer is required to be mentioned and in your case as HUF happens to be the buyer, Naturally the PAN of HUF is required to be quoted.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 23:18

agree with experts



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 00:22

permanent account number as issued by Income tax department in the name of HUF shall be duly mentioned in the relevant colmn.



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 00:22

Prabhakar singh ji! What is relation of Gun here?



Expert : Dr J C Vashista 989115293
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 07:49

I agree with the views expressed hereinabove by the experts. HUF, the VENDEE's PAN NUMBER



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 April 2012 at 07:56

मक्कड़ जी

मैं प्रश्न कर्त्री के प्रश्नों के बौछार करने की अद्वितीय छमता को विशेषित करने का प्रयास किया हूँ



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 May 2012 at 15:34

HUF PAN

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: