Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Which jurisdiction applicable for marriage certificate



Please Wait ..

Which jurisdiction applicable for marriage certificate (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Justacommonman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 May 2012 at 12:48

Hi,

I got married last month and I want to get my marriage certificate in place. I've been residing in Ghaziabad region of UP for the past 7-8 months at my own home. My wife is a resident of Delhi. Our marriage happened in Delhi Mayur Vihar region.

My query to the experts is - when I want to get my marriage registered and for the marriage certificate - should I apply for the same in UP, Ghaziabad or Delhi, East Delhi region?

Thanks & Regards
Sandeep





Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 May 2012 at 12:59

Apply in east delhi region.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 May 2012 at 13:59

Delhi East SDM office.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 May 2012 at 15:58

agree with experts



Author : Justacommonman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 May 2012 at 16:09

Thanks Mr. Nanda for your quick response.

Warm Regards
Sandeep


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: