Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Whether fees of lawyer will be additional if we file appeal for main case



Please Wait ..

Whether fees of lawyer will be additional if we file appeal for main case (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : S P Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 16:58

Dear Sir,

I have fixed fees with my advocate for fighting case Of Domestic Violence on me, after interim order , he filed appeal and charged fees as a new case.

I request you to give your opinion, that in general parlance , this is okay or not.

Regards
S P Goel




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 17:02

Yes, it is OK as appeal is a separate case.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 17:17

agree with Mr. Nanda



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 17:36

Yes he is right.



Author : S P Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 20:29

Dear sir,

Thanks a lot.

Regards

S P Goel
Query resolved.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 May 2012 at 12:53

:-)

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : S P Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 May 2012 at 13:21

Mr Shonee Kapoor

Thanks a lot

Regards

S P Goel


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: