What is the procedure for civil death and suit declaration ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 June 2019

The Property owner was died and he had wife, 2 daughters and 1 son. The son was missed more than 30 years but no compliant has filed in the police station and one daughter also died and she didn't had marriage now his wife and one daughter only alive. I want to know the procedure for civil death and suit declaration,and Any citation is available for this case ?


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 June 2019

File a suit in the Munsiff court for declaration of civil death.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 June 2019

LCI Admin,
Screen blocked makes me to stay away.
Please look into and rectify.
Thanks and regards

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
11 June 2019

You have to file declaratory suit in civil court.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 June 2019

agree with reply of experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu