What is note sheet?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 April 2019

I was perusing Supreme Court's "HANDBOOK ON PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE AND OFFICE PROCEDURE".

In the format of index I observed a document type "Note Sheet" at serial number 7.

Kindly tell me about note sheet, its format and its significance.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 April 2019

Discuss with an "Advocate-on-Record" with handbook.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu