What action can a housing society take against a society mem

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 April 2019

hi i'm a chairman of an housing society my quarry is that what legal action can a society take against an member of the society who is not obeying rules and regulation of the society and passing wrong messages to all other society members about committee members


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
22 April 2019

First serve him a Legal Notice

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 April 2019

Mr. /Ms. Anonymous,
Which state your Society is registered where a housing society has "Chairman"?
What did you dictate to "any" member which is allegedly disobeyed?
Vague information without head and tail of the story.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, rules and regulation allegedly disobeyed, proper and professional guidance and proceeding, if there is some iota of truth in your question, which is prima facie missing from the statement made by you.
What prompted you to remain "anonymous" author when you know the fact (besides this, as per rule of this site) that the experts do not oblige such person?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Vashista should mention where such rules are mentioned here not to post as Anonymous or not to reply Anonymous

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Anonymous and to post as Anonymous is an accepted option here.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

No one should try to impose their own rules here which would be highly idiotic

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Idiot -- meaning --- Lack of Intelligence

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Posting as Anonymous is an accepted option here

P. Venu (Expert)
23 April 2019

Your posting contain only general observations, but no specific issue.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu