anish
(Querist) 27 July 2012
This query is : Open
Sir I already own one residence. Now for trading purpose i want to purchase another residential flat in my personal name.Can i show this another flat as stock in trade so that i do not have to incur wealth tax liability? if so how do i convert this flat as stock in trade which i will purchase in my individual capacity?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup