Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Want divorce with wife when she is not ready?? please assist.



Please Wait ..

Want divorce with wife when she is not ready?? please assist. (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : hemant
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 August 2012 at 23:49

I got married in 2001 and I have 2 kids aged 9 and 4 years of age. The situation was bad from start but it has been aggravated with time. My wife keeps on behaving in a very mad kind of behavior. She keeps on fighting with people,shouts, with time started biting, also uses very abusive language. She doesn't have attachment to anybody even kids. She started scolding kids such as you should have died.

We feel very unsafe in her presence. Also we are afraid that she doesn't indulge in some catastrophic thing. Even everybody in our house including kids can state against her. Also we have a stamp paper document signed by her parents that she is not medically fit and we are not responsible for any step she takes in future. Please suggest me what are the possibilities of divorce as she not at all wants to quit marriage.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 August 2012 at 08:09

Well medical unfitness is a good ground of divorce. On the basis of affidavit and other medical documents if any you should get divorce easily.'

If they agree then go for mutual divorce.



Author : hemant
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 August 2012 at 09:04

The doctor says she does not have any medical issues, she is not mad.

But the things she does is totally symptoms of madness.

Please let me know what should we do.



Author : hemant
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 August 2012 at 10:37

The doctor says she does not have any medical issues, she is not mad.

But the things she does is totally symptoms of madness.

Please let me know what should we do.



Expert : K.K.Ganguly
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 August 2012 at 13:23

Consult a psychiatrist. It appears to be a psychiatric case which is in its nascent stage.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: