Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Voice recordings



Please Wait ..

Voice recordings (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : mala
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 20:16

SIR

CBI Records voice conversation and the same sent for CFSL Report
My question here is
1> If the CFSL Examination Report says that the voice is NOT CONSIDERED FOR VOICE SPECTROGRAPHIC ANALYSIS for the following reasons
a. Convesation recorded not belongs to the accused persons
b. Distorted and disturbances in the recordings due to noise
Will the court consider these voice not considered by CFSL as evidence or will not consider




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 21:21

Court will not consider it.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 21:36

CFSL has virtyually exonerated accused as voice recorded does not belong to accused .



Expert : Adv. Bharat Chugh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 22:07

No Question of Court considering the same in light of such adverse expert opinion



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 15:02

I agree with experts, the evidence has lost value.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 12:42

New thread at
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/criminal-case-309156.asp


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: