Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Village officer not accepting application for mutation of land in kerala for getting bribe



Please Wait ..

Village officer not accepting application for mutation of land in kerala for getting bribe (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : mrgop
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 11:43

My friend received a portion of land owned by his mother by gift deed.
One month after the registration when he approached village officer
with required documents & forms, he insisted for no-encumbrance
certificate. Even after obtaining no-encumbrance certificate for 15
years he is insisting for the same for 25 years. Then we came to know
that he is playing for bribe/money and would continue the play till
getting the bribe.

So, what are the necessary and optional documents and forms to be
submitted for land mutation in village office in Kerala?

What to do if village office is neither accepting the application for
mutation nor giving receipt for the application and reject it showing
the reason for the same?




Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 August 2012 at 20:42

You consider getting him arrested re handed. Approcah Kerala Vigilance Bureau.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 August 2012 at 21:37

you have no oprion but to complain to vigilance berau if village officer refuses to accept application for mutation


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: