Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Vat rules



Please Wait ..

Vat rules (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Hiren Karamta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 18:35

i have petrol pump alloted by oil company.
in st catogery at silvassa dadra and nagar haveli. i applied for vat & cst registration
in this matter department said there is outstanding due big amount with party which running in past in same pump,so they told me first you clear the outstanding amount then we allot noc and give vat & cst no.
so i am confused what can i do. please help me if possible




Expert : Amit Pateria
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 15:32

Please examin the allotment letter qua the liability of a new allotee.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: