Validity of cancelation property deef

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 November 2017

Is there any validity period to cancelation of a property deed, suppose someone purchased a property illegally, after few years originall property holder came to know about this issue, so is there any validity period to cancel the sale deed..


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

Very vague question.

Who wants to cancel the deed, the original property owner or the seller of the property, and why the purchaser of property would like to get the sale deed cancelled?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
10 November 2017

Yes. agreed with the expert Mr.Jigyasu ji.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 November 2017

In such case,it is a fraud, for which the original owner need to file complaint and proceed criminal action against the seller and purchaser.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics