Urgent

 

(Querist)
19 June 2017

Dear all,

please advice on one aspect. I am taking a property on lease and same property is mortgage with the bank. please advice, how should i proceed>? can i ask lessor to take NOC from the bank? what should be the contents of that letter? please advice.
This is very urgent

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
19 June 2017

You can ask NOC from Bank.

For contents discuss with your lawyer.

Generally Banks have their standard language if it decide to give NOC.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 June 2017

'Buyer Beware' applies to property deals.

Mr.Rajendra K Goyal has advised you appropriately.





You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics