Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Triples riding accident



Please Wait ..

Triples riding accident (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sreeram Nagaraj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 16:47

hello sir,
I was riding my bike with 2 of my friends back to me...it was a triple's riding and i got accident..it was a major accident and it took more than a amount of 10 lakhs for me to recover normally..and i was admitted in hospital for more than 6 months..as i am a final year college student i was unable to complete my degree.The fault was on the car side since the driver's license has been suspended for 6 months due to a accident in which he killed a person one week before my accident..the case has been filed and it is under investigation..
My doubt is," Is it possible that my case will win and will i get back the amount from the insurance company? "," or i wont get the amount? "




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 18:28

every owner of car has to take comprehensive insurance plocy covering thrid party claims .

the insurance company will pay if driver of the car has a valid licence . in the present case since the owner of car license has been suspended the insurance company will refuse to pay .


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: