Tresspass in land

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 May 2019

Sir,
The major electricity wire crosses over the middle of my land i want to remove this what i do for this??


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear anonymous querist, you cannot remove it. so contact with the Electrical Department of your area and if necessary make application to the HOD of your state.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 May 2019

Whether the subject "land" is used for agriculture or any other purpose?
What is your locus standie?
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of documents/facts, guidance and proceeding.
An anonymous author may not expect obligation of experts as per rule of this platform.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu