Transfer petition u/s 406

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 August 2019

what are the points which is looked in to while allowing transfer of a criminal case u/s 406 of CrPC in Supreme court. In case petition is rejected ( i.e. dismissed ) can it be applied again, on same ground.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 August 2019

What is your locus standie to the query i.e., Attorney General of India or party as required by the provision of law?
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer, if you are a party to the case?
Is it not an academic question ?

P. Venu (Expert)
18 August 2019

The query suggests no legal elements.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu