Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Transfer of writ petition



Please Wait ..

Transfer of writ petition (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : anil verma (registeronlyfree)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 10:44

My writ petition is pending before Allahabad High court and till institution 78 dates had been listed. matter tied-up now since 15 months case is not been heard for final hearing and disposal till date .shows favoritism. how can i get relief?
how can i get my writ transfered to some other court? under what section application can be filed?
Just guide me at earliest.





Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 11:20

Repeated query which is already replied.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 14:01

Already replied.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: