Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Transfer of property



Please Wait ..

Transfer of property (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : jagdeep
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 22:41

my friend's father has a property and that property is using his uncle since 1984 without paying any money. he is running the school in it. now father is dead. is the property can transfer in friends name.and can this property he can sale.
what the documentation required for the transfer of property




Expert : Chanchal Nag Chowdhury
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 August 2012 at 12:45

Yes. It can be done provided the papers stand in the father's name.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: