Sathish
(Querist) 20 May 2013
This query is : Open
We are having trading business at vallam plant. currently we have registration for manufacturing,
To do trading business (material will be stored within manufacturing unit) whether we required to register also as trader in Excise else we can invoice the goods as manufacturer (without passing CVD to customers).
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup