Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Trademark registration



Please Wait ..

Trademark registration (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ajit
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 14:04

Want to register tradename and trade mark for our company. Please tell the procedures along with the relevant forms




Expert : Sanyam Malhotra
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 16:48

contact a local lawyer for assistance. the 1st step before getting your mark registered is the TM name search to ensure whether any similar TM exists or application is pending. free TM search is available on ipindia.com website.

after search TM application is to be filed with the mark,logo & relevant documents. thereafter TM office will examine your application and publish it in the TM journal if it thinks fit inviting objections. lastly it would be registered



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 July 2012 at 14:47

agree with Mr. malhotra


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: