Towns notified for equitable mortgage

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 June 2019

Dear Sir,
where can i find notification where it stated towns notiifed by state for creation of equitable mortgage in maharashtra.


thanks
Averil


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 June 2019

you can refer the Act.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 June 2019

LCI Admin,
Screen blocked makes me to stay away.
Please look into and rectify.
Thanks and regards

averil (Querist)
11 June 2019

Sir,
in Transfer of property act, the areas notified are not given... i have referred prof.Mulla book but couldnt find.. pls advice.i wanna see the notification of maharastra.

thanks



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu