Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > To improve law practice



Please Wait ..

To improve law practice (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Kamakshi.G
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 13:43

What are all the sources available to a lawyer to enhance his practice after 3 to 4
years gap?




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 13:53

Improve means what?


Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 14:27

you must join any senior lawyer as junior then only you will improve your practice.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 16:34

Yes you can. So many even after a decade. Learn more and. Gather regular legal newws. And read all ammedments



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 June 2012 at 08:32

There are many ways.
1. Practice under gudience of Senior lawyer;
2. Regularly read latest law books;
3. also Visit online law related website.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 June 2012 at 10:54

dobt be after money . have desire to serve the poor and needy . advice free of cost .

online there are many leagl websites available . join these websites . read the answers to various queries posted . do some reserach and try to respond to legal queries .

in your free time make it a point to sit in courts where arguments are going on . you will learn a lot .


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: