Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Title



Please Wait ..

Title (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : nagarajupatro
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 13:46

A AND B SOLD AWAY VACANT SITE TO ONE X BY EXECUTING A REGISTERED SALE DEED hoping that both have right and title over the said property, later B came to know that A DON'T HAVE ANY RIGHT OVER THE PROPERTY. SUCH REGISTERED SALE DEED IS VALID as per law OR NOT? how can B challenge of the said sale for restoration of his right over the property after the lapse of 10years, and what would the out come of that challenge




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 20:00

Hypothetical query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: