Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Tiger skin



Please Wait ..

Tiger skin (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : DEEPAK DHAMEJA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 15:17

WHAT ARE THE LEGAL DOCUMENTS TO HOLD THE TIGER SKIN?




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 16:54

it is illgeal to have tiger skins



Expert : SAINATH DEVALLA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 18:55

Better contact Ministry of Forests & Envioronment for further details.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 23:22

It is not illegal to have tiger skin if the same is running through succession. You need to register the same with wildlife department.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: